Inventory / New / Outlander

2026 Mitsubishi Outlander SE

VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226Stock 26M07White DiamondAWD
$42,056
Includes $799 dealer processing fee
Located at Charlie Obaugh Auto Group, 410 Lee Jackson Highway, Staunton, VA 24401
MSRP $42,820save $764
Available nowNew | 10 mi
3 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on charlieobaugh.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$42,820
Advertised price$42,056
Savings$764, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $764. This offer applies to Stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $42,820. Advertised price: $42,056. Savings: $764, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Apple CarPlayAndroid AutoWireless ChargingHeated SeatsHeated Steering WheelPanoramic SunroofBlind Spot MonitorAdaptive CruiseLane Keep AssistNavigation

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Zero-down lease
$542/mo
39 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $702 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$542/mo
Term39 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$702
MSRP$42,820
Lease selling price$42,056
Net capitalized cost$42,751
Residual value$26,548
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$21,138
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226. $542 per month for 39 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $702, made up of $542 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,820. Lease selling price $42,056. Net capitalized cost $42,751. Residual value $26,548, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,138. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$457/mo
39 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,616 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$457/mo
Term39 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,616
MSRP$42,820
Lease selling price$42,056
Net capitalized cost$39,752
Residual value$26,548
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,823
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226. $457 per month for 39 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,616, made up of $457 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,820. Lease selling price $42,056. Net capitalized cost $39,752. Residual value $26,548, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,823. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$764
MSRP $42,820, our price $42,056
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$42,820
Advertised price$42,056
Savings$764
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $764 on stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226, measured as the $42,820 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $42,056 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

No payment is shown for this vehicle because the quote did not pass our accuracy check. One of our sales representatives can quote it exactly.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24401, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $799 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

3 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Zero-down lease
$542/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226. $542 per month for 39 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $702, made up of $542 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,820. Lease selling price $42,056. Net capitalized cost $42,751. Residual value $26,548, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $21,138. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$457/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226. $457 per month for 39 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,616, made up of $457 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $42,820. Lease selling price $42,056. Net capitalized cost $39,752. Residual value $26,548, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,823. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$764
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $764 on stock #26M07, VIN JA4J4VAB4TZ018226, measured as the $42,820 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $42,056 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.5L I4 Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30 174hp
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
White Diamond
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
26 city / 31 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
10 mi
Stock #
26M07

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Mitsubishi | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander SE$42,820
Total MSRP$42,820

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Charlie Obaugh Auto Group

Address410 Lee Jackson Highway, Staunton, VA 24401
Phone(540) 324-4446
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionStaunton, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/JA4J4VAB4TZ018226.jsonGET /v/JA4J4VAB4TZ018226.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .