Inventory / New / Terrain

2027 GMC Terrain Denali

VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295Stock 27G12Downpour MetallicAWD
$46,336
Includes $799 dealer processing fee
Located at Charlie Obaugh Chevrolet GMC
MSRP $47,060save $724
Available nowNew | 4 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on charlieobaugh.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$47,060
Advertised price$46,336
Savings$724, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $724. This offer applies to Stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $47,060. Advertised price: $46,336. Savings: $724, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Apple CarPlayAndroid AutoWireless ChargingVentilated SeatsHeated SeatsHeated Steering WheelSurround CameraBackup CameraPark AssistBlind Spot Monitor

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$923/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$923/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$46,336
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$46,336
Amount financed$48,328
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$55,374
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $923 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,374. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$801/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$801/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$46,336
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$46,336
Amount financed$48,328
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$57,651
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $801 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,651. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$717/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$717/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$46,336
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$46,336
Amount financed$48,328
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$60,263
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $717 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,263. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$636/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $796 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$636/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$796
MSRP$47,060
Lease selling price$46,336
Net capitalized cost$47,031
Residual value$29,177
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,896
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $636 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $796, made up of $636 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $47,060. Lease selling price $46,336. Net capitalized cost $47,031. Residual value $29,177, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,896. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$545/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,704 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$545/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,704
MSRP$47,060
Lease selling price$46,336
Net capitalized cost$44,032
Residual value$29,177
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,620
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $545 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,704, made up of $545 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $47,060. Lease selling price $46,336. Net capitalized cost $44,032. Residual value $29,177, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,620. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$724
MSRP $47,060, our price $46,336
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$47,060
Advertised price$46,336
Savings$724
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $724 on stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295, measured as the $47,060 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $46,336 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24401, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $799 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$923/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $923 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $55,374. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$801/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $801 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,651. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$717/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $717 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $46,336, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $48,328, including $1,992 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,263. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$636/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $636 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $796, made up of $636 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $47,060. Lease selling price $46,336. Net capitalized cost $47,031. Residual value $29,177, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,896. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$545/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295. $545 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,704, made up of $545 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $47,060. Lease selling price $46,336. Net capitalized cost $44,032. Residual value $29,177, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,620. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$724
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $724 on stock #27G12, VIN 3GKALZEG4VL180295, measured as the $47,060 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $46,336 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.5L DOHC
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic with Overdrive
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Downpour Metallic
Interior
After Dark
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
24 city / 26 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
4 mi
Stock #
27G12

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Gmc | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 GMC Terrain Denali$42,200
Destination charge$1,995
Total MSRP$47,060

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Charlie Obaugh Auto Group

Address410 Lee Jackson Highway, Staunton, VA 24401
Phone(540) 324-4446
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionStaunton, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3GKALZEG4VL180295.jsonGET /v/3GKALZEG4VL180295.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .