Inventory / New / Canyon

2026 GMC Canyon Denali

VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724Stock U8204ADune4WD
$56,890
Includes $799 dealer processing fee
Located at Charlie Obaugh Chevrolet GMC
Available nowNew | 280 mi
5 offers eligible
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on charlieobaugh.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$56,890

This offer applies to Stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. Advertised price: $56,890. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Apple CarPlayAndroid AutoVentilated SeatsHeated SeatsHeated Steering WheelSurround CameraPark AssistBlind Spot MonitorAdaptive CruiseLane Keep Assist
Factory options (2)
SUNROOF, POWER SLIDING GLASS W/ MANUAL SHADE$1,000
COASTAL DUNE$495
Options total$1,495

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,161/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,161/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,890
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$56,890
Amount financed$59,336
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$69,642
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $1,161 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $69,642. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,011/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,011/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,890
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$56,890
Amount financed$59,336
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$72,816
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $1,011 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $72,816. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$910/mo
84 months at 7.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$910/mo
Term84 months
APR7.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$56,890
Dealer documentation fee$799
Price including doc fee$56,890
Amount financed$59,336
Per $1,000 financed$15.33
Total of payments$76,425
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $910 per month for 84 months at 7.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $15.33 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $76,425. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$792/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $952 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$792/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$952
MSRP$56,890
Lease selling price$56,890
Net capitalized cost$57,585
Residual value$35,272
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$28,512
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $792 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $952, made up of $792 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,890. Lease selling price $56,890. Net capitalized cost $57,585. Residual value $35,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $28,512. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$700/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,859 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$700/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,859
MSRP$56,890
Lease selling price$56,890
Net capitalized cost$54,586
Residual value$35,272
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$25,200
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $700 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,859, made up of $700 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,890. Lease selling price $56,890. Net capitalized cost $54,586. Residual value $35,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,200. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24401, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $799 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

5 programs | 0 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$1,161/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $1,161 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $69,642. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$1,011/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $1,011 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $72,816. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$910/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $910 per month for 84 months at 7.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $56,890, which includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $59,336, including $2,446 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $15.33 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $76,425. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$792/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $792 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $952, made up of $792 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,890. Lease selling price $56,890. Net capitalized cost $57,585. Residual value $35,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $28,512. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$700/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #U8204A, VIN 1GTP2FEK3T1257724. $700 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,859, made up of $700 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $56,890. Lease selling price $56,890. Net capitalized cost $54,586. Residual value $35,272, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $799 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $25,200. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24401. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $799 dealer processing fee. Tax, title and tags are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.7L I4 Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30 310hp
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Dune
Interior
Jet Black/Teak
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
17 city / 22 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
280 mi
Stock #
U8204A

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Gmc | engine 2.7L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 GMC Canyon Denali$53,300
SUNROOF, POWER SLIDING GLASS W/ MANUAL SHADE$1,000
COASTAL DUNE$495
Destination charge$2,095
Total MSRP$56,890

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Charlie Obaugh Auto Group

Address410 Lee Jackson Highway, Staunton, VA 24401
Phone(540) 324-4446
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionStaunton, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1GTP2FEK3T1257724.jsonGET /v/1GTP2FEK3T1257724.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .